Listing Basic Data Protection Regulation with subchapters

Preamble

The protection of your privacy and your data is very important to us and is always taken into account in all business transactions.

Basically, you can use our website without providing personal information. For individual services, however, other provisions may apply, to which we refer you separately below.

General

The purpose of the processing of your personal data (referred to as "data") on this website is to provide information on dating and the presentation and offering of products and services on the subject. In this privacy policy we inform you u.a. over

Basically, you can use our website without providing personal information. For individual services, however, other provisions may apply, to which we refer you separately below.

  • The name and contact details of the responsible person.
  • All purposes for which your data is processed.
  • The legal basis on which the processing activities are based, including possibly our legitimate interest.
  • All recipients of your data.
  • A possible transfer of your data to a third country and the representation of the legal basis for this.
  • The storage duration of your data or the criteria for determining the duration.
  • The categories of your data being processed.
  • The origin of your data.
  • The rights of those affected.
Responsible

Herbert Friedl, Gewerbepark 1/Top 16, A-5222 Munderfing, Tel.: 0043-7744-20404, Email: datenschutz@sugarbabe-deluxe.eu

No data protection officer is appointed, as this is not legally required.

Your Rights

You have the following rights with respect to the personal data concerning you:

  • Right to information.
  • Right to rectification or cancellation.
  • Right to restriction of processing.
  • Right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to revoke your consent.

You also have the right to complain to us about the processing of your personal data by a data protection supervisory authority.

You can always contact us for further questions on personal data.

Right to Information

You have the right to receive free information from us at any time about the personal data stored about you and a copy of this information.

  • The processing purposes.
  • The categories of personal data being processed.
  • If possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration • the right to rectify or delete the personal data concerning you or to limit our processing or a right to object to this processing.
  • The existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority.
  • If the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information about the origin of the data.
  • The existence of automated decision-making including profiling in accordance with Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved, and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

You also have the right to know whether personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, then you have the right to obtain information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transfer.

Right to Rectification

You have the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data.

You also have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement, taking account of the purposes of the processing.

Right to Delete

You have the right to request that your personal data in question be deleted immediately if one of the following reasons applies and if processing is not required:

  • The personal data has been collected for such purposes or otherwise processed for which they are no longer necessary.
  • You revoke your consent, to which the processing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  • In accordance with Article 21 (1) GDPR, they object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons for the processing, or they object to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (2) GDPR.
  • The personal data was processed unlawfully.
  • The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law, to which the controller is subject.
  • The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) GDPR.
Right to be Forgotten

If the personal data have been made public by us and if our company is responsible for deleting personal data as the person responsible pursuant to Art. 17 (1) GDPR, we shall take appropriate measures, including technical ones, from other responsible persons, taking into account the available technology and the costs of implementation who process the personal data published, to inform you that you have requested the deletion of any links to such personal data or of any copies or replications of such personal data, unless the processing is necessary.

Right to Restriction of Processing

You have the right to demand that we restrict processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The accuracy of your personal data is contested by you for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of your personal information.
  • The processing is unlawful, you refuse the deletion of the personal data and instead require the restriction of the use of personal data.
  • We no longer need your personal information for processing purposes, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend your rights.
Right to Data Portability

You have the right to receive your relevant personal information provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

You also have the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without hindrance by us, provided that the processing is carried out on the basis of the consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO is based and processed by automated means, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority which has been entrusted to us.

In addition, when exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have your personal data transmitted directly by us to another party, to the extent that this is technically feasible and provided that this does not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Right to Objection

You have the right, at any time, for any reason arising out of your particular situation, against the processing of your personal data, which, pursuant to Art.

6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO takes an objection. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

We will not process personal information in the event of an objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of you, or the processing is for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

If we process personal data in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies to the profiling, as far as it is associated with such direct mail.

If you object to us for purposes of processing direct mail, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89 (1) GDPR for reasons that arise from your particular situation because such processing is necessary to fulfill a public interest task.

Automated decisions in Individual cases including Profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - that will have legal effect or similarly affect you in a similar manner, unless the decision (1) applies to the conclusion or fulfillment of a decision (2) is permitted under any of the laws of the Union or the Member States to which we are subject, and such laws contain reasonable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and your legitimate interests, or (3) your express Consent is given.

Right to revoke a data protection consent

You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. Your revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing until revocation.

Minor

Our website and services are not intended for use by minors, and we do not want to collect information from minors. If a parent or guardian of a minor believes that his or her child may have provided us with personal information, please contact us at the contact details above, and we will then delete that personal information subject to applicable law and policy.

Data Security

We use reasonable technical and organizational measures and safety precautions (TOMs) to prevent unauthorized access, processing, or unauthorized or accidental loss of your information.

This includes, for example, encrypting your communication with us through this website based on the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption protocol.

You can check the quality of our encryption here: https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest

It is important for us to point out that the transmission of data on the Internet can have security gaps, since complete protection against access by unauthorized third parties is not possible.

Webhost

The server on which this website is hosted is located in Austria and is operated by World4You Internet Services GmbH, Hafenstraße 47-51, 4020 Linz, with whom we have concluded a contract processing contract.

For more details please refer to https://www.world4you.com/en/server/datacenter-and-technology.html

Server-Log-Files

Our website captures a set of general data and information with each of your views through an automated system.

These general data and information are stored in the log files of our server by World4You Internet Services GmbH in Austria.

Can be Detected
  • The browser types and versions used.
  • The operating system used by the accessing system.
  • The website from which an accessing system comes to our website (so-called referrer)
  • The sub-web pages, which are accessed via an accessing system on our website
  • The date and time of access to the website.
  • An internet protocol address (IP address).
  • The Internet service provider of the accessing system.
  • Other similar data and information used in the case of attacks on our information technology systems).

When using this general data and information, we draw no conclusions about you.

This information is needed to Diese Informationen werden benötigt, um
  • To deliver the contents of our website correctly.
  • To optimize the content of our website as well as the advertising for it.
  • To ensure the lasting functioning of our information technology systems and the technology of our website
  • In the event of a cyberattack, law enforcement agencies must provide the information necessary for prosecution.

On the one hand, we statistically and further evaluate this anonymously collected data and information with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure the best possible level of protection for you. In any case, we may process this data on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

The logs are stored separately from all personal data provided by you and also deleted after a maximum of 2 months.

Cookies

XXX

How do we collect your information online?

At the present time you can enter data on our website and send us an email.

Online Forms

When we receive a message from you, our processor World4You logs and stores the registration date and time and the IP address from which the registration was received. This is for your reference only in case an e-mail address is used by an unauthorized person.

In addition, we review the unauthorized use of an e-mail address by contacting our processor World4You to this e-mail address with a request for confirmation of the request and to automatically inform us that the message of the original for the Request used e-mail account has been confirmed. Only after such a confirmation, the request will be further processed by us and the recipients mentioned below. Otherwise, your data will be deleted 24 hours after sending our email. (Double opt-in).

E-Mail

Please note that unencrypted e-mails sent over the internet are not adequately protected against unauthorized third party notice.

Registration and Voluntary User Profile Information

In order to be able to use the services and functionalities offered within the platform, you must register as a user via our online form.

Notifications

In order to facilitate contact and communication between us and you as a user or between users, your e-mail address will also be processed to provide you with notices or notifications in connection with the functionalities provided through the Platform, such as: a notification about contact request of another user to send.

Private Messages

You can send private messages between users via a platform-internal messaging system and get in touch with them. The dispatch takes place via a corresponding dispatch form on the platform.

Newsletter

With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, which informs you about our current interesting offers.

The newsletter of our company can only be received by you if (1) you have a valid e-mail address and (2) you have registered for sending the newsletter.

An e-mail confirmation will be sent to the e-mail address registered by you for the first time for the newsletter, in which we ask you to confirm that you wish the newsletter to be sent.

This confirmation email is used to check whether you, as the owner of the e-mail address, have authorized the receipt of the newsletter.

If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month.

Why do we process your data?

If you contact us, for example we only process your data for this purpose. If you contact us, for example To conclude a contract, we process your data for this purpose.

To process your order, including customer service

If you submit your order data on our website or via email, the data you provide, including your personal data, will be processed by us and the recipients mentioned below for the purpose of processing the order as part of our business relationship with you To process and manage order, as well as to serve you as a customer.

Registration

The processing of the data collected in the course of the registration serves the conclusion and the execution of the contract of use with you as a user about the use of the platform or its services and functionalities.

Voluntary profile information of the user

Create a user profile for the public view of your person on the platform. These data are stored and processed for the purpose of contract execution or for the execution of the functionalities offered on the platform, in particular for the personal representation of your person.

Acquisition of credits and VIP membership

You have the opportunity to purchase credits and VIP memberships on the platform that entitle you to claim extended benefits as described on the platform. The processing of the data takes place for the purpose of the conclusion of the contract as well as for the purpose of the execution of the contract as well as if necessary for credit check.

Newsletter

We inform our customers and business partners at regular intervals by means of a newsletter about offers of the company.

The data collected as part of your subscription to the newsletter will be used exclusively to send our newsletter.

In addition, subscribers of the newsletter may be informed by e-mail if this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or registration, as may be the case in the event of changes to the newsletter offer or technical changes.

Why are we allowed to process your data?

We inform our If you contact us, for example merely to receive information from us, we may process your data on the basis of your consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR and Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. If you contact us, for example To conclude a contract, we may process your data on the basis of Art. 6 para 1 lit. b DSGVO and, if necessary, save it on the basis of Art. 6 para 1 lit c DSGVO.

To process your order

The processing of your data, including the personal data provided by you as well as any unsolicited and voluntarily specified special categories of personal data is carried out by us and the recipients listed below on the legal basis of Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. b and Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO, in order to be able to identify you as a customer in order to be able to carry out the relevant order appropriately, as well as for correspondence with you. The data processing is based on your request and is required for the purposes mentioned for the proper processing of your order.

Registration, Voluntary User Profile Information, Credits and VIP Membership, Notifications, Private Messages

Rechtsgrundlage ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO und Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a. DSGVO.

Marketing (General)

Legitimate interest Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest is our interest in starting a business and intensifying the business relationship with existing and potential customers.

Newsletter

Legal basis is your consent Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

Which data do we process?

Legal basis is yours Generally, we expressly ask you not to disclose any data that is likely to have little or no relevance to the purpose for which you are intended; This applies in particular to specific categories of personal ("sensitive") data. The provision of information takes place on your part on a purely voluntary basis.

Information Desk

If you contact us to receive only information from us, we will process the data provided by you.

Assignment

Depending on what you volunteer, your data processed by us may include:

  • Your contact details (name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.).
  • Content of the order.
  • Unsolicited and voluntarily specified special categories of personal data to us.

The provision of information takes place on your part on a purely voluntary basis. However, we expressly ask you not to disclose any information that is likely to be of little or no relevance to the purpose for which you intend to do so; This applies in particular to specific categories of personal ("sensitive") data.

Registration

We require e-mail address, date of birth, address, username / alias, password, confirmation of acceptance of terms of use and privacy policy, confirmation of age.

Voluntary profile information of the user

To create your profile, you as a user can specify the data shown in the corresponding input mask (for example, height, figure, eye color, hair color, smoker / non-smoker, occupation, number of children, leisure activities, sports activities, languages, contact requests).

Acquisition of credits and VIP membership

As part of the order, we collect the data shown on the order form on the platform. Obligatory information is marked as such, since we need this data mandatory for the conclusion of the contract or the contract and you as a user without specification of this data can not complete the order.

Private Messages

You can enter your message via our submission form. The user names of the users serve as the sender and recipient identifier. Apart from the user names and the message content, no further data of the users involved is the subject of the private message transmitted.

Newsletter

Which personal data are transmitted to us when ordering the newsletter, results from the input mask used for this purpose. The only requirement for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. The specification of additional, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally.

When registering for the newsletter, we also store the IP address assigned by the Internet Service Provider (ISP), the computer system you used at the time of registration and the date and time of registration. The collection of this data is required in order to understand the (possible) misuse of your e-mail address at a later date and therefore serves as a legal safeguard for us.

To whom are your data shared?

Your data may be passed on in whole or in part, but only to the extent and as required, to the following persons responsible:

  • Banks (payment transactions).
  • Tax Advisor (Accounting).
  • Collection agencies (debt collection).
  • Legal representative (law enforcement).
  • Courts (law enforcement).
  • Administrative authorities.
  • Payment service.

In addition, your data may be shared with the following recipients as a processor; We have concluded a contract processing contract with all of them and have verified the appropriate technical and organizational measures (TOMs):

  • World4You Internet Services GmbH (Webhosting, Webspace, Webmail and Domain Administration - Austria).
  • Mountain software design; Jürgen Brückler KG; www.mountain-sd.at (IT maintenance - Austria).
Registration, Voluntary profile information of the user

Age, location, country and username / pseudonym are only visible to registered users via the platform after registration, the rest of the data is not.

Acquisition of credits and VIP membership

The payment data required for payment (eg name, address, account number, bank code or IBAN and BIC or credit card details, invoice amount, currency and customer number, depending on the chosen payment method) - depending on the payment method - from us to the payment service named in the payment process or the user will be forwarded directly to the respective payment service as part of the payment process. In that regard, we refer additionally to the privacy policy of the corresponding payment service. In this context - depending on the payment method - payment data may be forwarded to the following payment services: Paypal, Sofort, Visa, Mastercard

Notifications, Private Messages

Users have the possibility to send private messages to each other via a platform-internal message system and thus to get in contact with each other.

How long do we process your data?

Information Desk

By providing us with your data via this website or via email, you expressly agree that your data, including the personal data provided by you and any unsolicited and voluntarily specified special categories of personal data for the duration of the processing of this information from us and the above recipients are processed. Therefore, if you contact us for information purposes only, your information will either be deleted immediately or deleted after a reasonable period of time has elapsed, depending on the content of the communication. Upon revocation of your declaration of consent, we will delete all your - cumulative - data from all databases.

Assignment

Due to commercial and tax regulations, we are obliged to store your address, payment and order data for a period of 7 years. If you contact us to conclude a contract, the data will be deleted at the end of the 7th year after the last receipt has been posted (§ 132 BAO). In the case of a contract, therefore, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of this period.

Legal / legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. to customers from warranty or compensation or against contractors are another basis to continue to store your data. (Article 6 (1) (1) (c) GDPR, Article 17 (3) (e) GDPR).

Registration and volunteer profile information of the user, acquisition of credits and VIP membership

After completion of the contract of use for the use of the services of the platform or deletion of your profile, the data will be deleted or the processing will be limited insofar as this is required for tax and commercial law retention requirements. At the latest after expiry of the corresponding statutory retention periods, the data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to further use of the data.

Notifications, Private Messages

After completion of the contract, your data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data use, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this statement. For the recipients of the notifications, the data will not be deleted until the relevant contractual relationship with them has been fully completed.

Marketing (General)

Marketing data is kept up to 3 years after the last contact.

Newsletter

The consent to the processing of your personal data that you have given us for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. You can therefore unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. You can declare the cancellation by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail, by e-mail or by sending a message to the contact details stated in the imprint.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website.

As a legal basis for the use of Google Analytics, we use our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO on the improvement of our information and service offer and our website, range measurement and access metering for the marketing of advertisements. In this regard, you have a right to object at any time.

On this website, Google Analytics has also been extended to include the code "anonymize_IP" to ensure the anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). Your IP address will therefore be truncated and pseudonymized by Google for the last three digits. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the US, where it will be shortened and pseudonymized.

Due to the shortened recording of the IP address and its pseudonymization, only a rough localization is possible, from where our website was accessed. The shortened IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

In addition, you can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. in download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en .html, Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Use of social media plugins

We only post a link to the Facebook, Twitter and Instagram pages and use DSGVO-compliant plugins or cookies.

Addresses of the respective providers and URL with their privacy notices:

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum#

https://twitter.com/de/privacy

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Facebook Site

We use a Facebook page below

https://www.facebook.com/Sugarbabe-Deluxe-325776621387740

The corresponding provisions supplementing this privacy policy can be found here:

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies

https://www.facebook.com/business/news/updates-for-page-admins-in-the-eu-and-the-eea

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum#

Instagram Profile

We use an Instagram profile below

https://www.instagram.com/sugarbabe_deluxe.eu

The corresponding provisions supplementing this privacy policy can be found here:

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Twitter Profile

We use Twitter profiles below

https://twitter.com/DeluxeSugarbabe

The corresponding provisions supplementing this privacy policy can be found here:

https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Signup for
News